Friday, June 10, 2011

Pacman Nails

Who doesn't remember the popular game of Pacman, right!?
 No matter where you are from or what language you speak I am almost sure you all remember it :)
I was sooo sad when I woke up and saw my nails had "bed marks" all over... I finished pretty late but made sure they were dry to try and prevent this.
I still wanted to share with all of you but they look 'damaged' now :( tear,tear.

Let me know what you think of the overall idea.
I love reading all your wonderful comments.


  1. Wow Blanca, you're so creative. I love the idea, and they still look extra cute, even with the bed marks lol. I love pac man. Super cute girl. :)

  2. wow!!! i wish i could do that. JEALOUSSSS ! :)

  3. Pac Man!!
    I hate it when that happens & for me it usually always happens. I'm just too impatient to let my nails dry. lol


  4. Love the nails and your blog. new follower!

    Please check out my blog and follow if you like it. it would be awesome!


  5. That is so awesome and creative :) By the way, I gave you an award on my blog. Please check it out when you have the chance.

  6. Hey friend lol, just dropping by again to let you know that I awarded you with the Top 10 Award over on my blog. :)

  7. OMG how creative and fun! great blog, come check out mine :))

  8. Haha girl I love your nails! I used to have some pretty cool nail art but then I started biting my nails again. Oops.


I appreciate all of your lovely comments.
They sure rock my day ッ

Comment, comment, comment... <3